hbd shige

scheiji_1412


Chankapaana~

Even if you come to a standstill, here is not the end..


[sticky post]Finally, First Post! ^^
hbd shige
scheiji_1412
Hi, I edited this post to be sticked at the top of my journal.
This is not my blog, I made this account for the sake of my fangirl-life. LOL.
I'll use this journal for side-project, so there won't be many useful things you could find here.
So, don't bother adding me as friend, if you just wanna take fangirl-stuff here..
I promise to leave my side-project open for public.

isi post ini sebelum diubahCollapse )
Anyway, I'm an Indonesian Hyphen-Chankapaana who's more active in here. I'm also a J&A's (NEWS, KAT-TUN, Ya-ya-yah, SixTones, etc) fans. I adore Amuse talents, mostly biased toward Haruma Miura, Kaku Kento, Yoshizawa Ryo, Nomura Shuhei, Matsushima Shota, and Sakurada Dori. Lately, I'm also drawn into KEN-ON talents, mostly biased toward JinTomo (Irie Jingi and Ichikawa Tomohiro), Kobayashi Ryota, and a bit of Men-On-Style Super Live's performers XD~ Oh, and.. sometimes (just for fun) I'm being Primadonna, Bana, and Ahgase. Do I like bands? Yes, of course I often listen to FT.Island, SPYAIR, Aqua Timez, Flumpool, One Ok Rock, and.. Westlife!

First of All: Did I Miss Something?
hbd shige
scheiji_1412
Hi, how are you?

I've been flailing somewhere else lately, and I heard livejournal is going to take down accounts that post nothing in months. It's kinda make me worried. I have lots of pending works for newsnowexpress and holiday will be coming very soon. I miss you all, can't wait to update bunch of fangirling stuff soon :)



P.S. anyway, I managed to spare some times to help miitla did the timing and editing for her IKARI / RAGE's sub. If you're a fan of suspense story, then you should go check it out. Moreover, it has amazing cast ranging from senior actor (Watanabe Ken and Moriyama Mirai), top-rated actors (Tsumabuki Satoshi, Ayano Go, Matsuyama Kenichi, Miura Takahiro), well-known actresses (Miyazaki Aoi, Takahata Mitsuki, Ikewaki Chizuru), until new-comers (Hirose Suzu and Sakumoto Takara).

Gonna Buy a New Laptop Soon
hbd shige
scheiji_1412
Hi, long time no see!

I haven’t been around lately, right? I haven't even watched any NEWS or KAT-TUN videos for weeks (because I'm not checking any community lately). The main eason is, I don’t have my laptop. It’s been broken for quite some time (months, actually) and I haven’t bought the new ones. I keep using my mom’s laptop and it’s not too comfortable. By ‘not too comfortable’, I mean.. it doesn’t suit my usual LJ-post related activities. I haven’t got used to type using its keyboard, that’s why I find it hard and annoying to keep subbing with this laptop. Besides, I don’t have all the times I want (sometimes, my sister also borrows my mom’s laptop etc). Even for cutting or resizing or encoding videos, I have to use my office's PC because my mom's laptop keeps 'not responding' if I do any video editing process.

As an update, I’d like to say that I don’t know if we (me and miitla) will continue the last two eps of “Watashi wo Hanasanaide”. Seems that she is not in the mood and I can’t persuade her since I’m also having uncomfortable situation here (not having my usual laptop ---I’d been using my own laptop for years, all along my college days, so it’s hard to let it go).

For newsnowexpress, I feel so bad with otakara_maru and vatiarda because some of subs stuck on my side, but don’t worry I’m still working on it (IN A VERY SLOW PACE, oh my gosh I hate how tired I feel each time I come back home from work). At least, I managed to upload ENG hardsub of a full ep SCP (the one which KAT-TUN and NEWS did a sport match) but I haven't shared it because I’m still in the middle of editing the INA hardsub ones. Then, of course editing sub for WHITE DVD (only the MC part, though). After that, some videos have been waiting for me.. such as SCP, Hen Lab, Ippuku, and many others ;___;

Anyway, I’ve watched MEN ON STYLE 2015 DVD for SO MANY TIMES lately. You know, I adore some KEN-ON’s talents (as I stated here). It kinda vexes me that I’ve been spazzing about them alone for.. years? Well, it’s started from 2013 or 2014 and I’m amazed that I’ve survived those years LOL. I’m pretty good in spazzing alone, as for Coin Toss or Seventeen Event* XD

So, I’m thinking about writing some kind of profile post about MEN ON STYLE’s performers. Somehow, I decided to spread info about the original performers (Fukushi Sota, Irie Jingi, Ichikawa Tomohiro, Yamamoto Ryosuke, Nagase Tasuku, Ryo Ryusei) and the newcomers (Uesugi Shuhei, Seto Toshiki, Aoyama Makoto). BUT, I don’t know where to start. AND, if there is someone who has even slightest curiosity or interest for those nine actors. ROFL~

*: an event held by “Seventeen” (a teen magazine) where young talents and models are doing catwalks for some popular brands in Japan. If I’m not mistaken, the first event took place in 2009 and still being held each year. Some of talents who ever came or participate in such event are Nakagawa Taishi, Chiba Yudai, Yoshizawa Ryo, Sota Fukushi, Ryo Ryusei, Kurihara Louis, Mizobata Junpei, Yamamoto Yusuke, Miura Shohei, Alice Hirose, Suzu Hirose, Nishiuchi Mariya, Otomo Karen, etc. Would you like to watch it?

?

Log in